(Real Cash Games)

 

Privacy Policy

 

Last updated: 17 Augest, 2019

 

Hello and welcome to the Terms of Use (“Terms”) of Real Cash Games, a start up with its office at 305 , Mumbai (“realcashgames”, “We”,”Us”, or “Our”). Realcashgames provides HTML5 games for WAP, VAS, DTH, browsers, messengers, websites, and mobile applications. These games are either created by real cash games or independent developers who sell/license their HTML5 games to real cash games . These games run online within a browser and do not have to be downloaded or installed.

 

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) applies to the services extended by the Real cash Games Sites and App (“Services”). This Policy describes only our online information collection and use practices at the Sites and the App; it doesn’t apply to information we collect about you offline, such as over the phone or in person. By using our Services, you consent to this Policy.

 

This Policy is effective as of 1st June, 2019. We reserve the right to amend the Policy and amendments will be effective as of the moment of publication on the Sites. You should check the Sites regularly for amendments.

 

COLLECTING INFORMATION – WHEN AND WHAT

 

  1. INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE

 

    1. While signing up: Your phone number and e-mail address when you register for Real cash Games account or subscribe for our newsletter
    2. While making profile: Name, picture, phone number, gender, age, location, etc.

 

    1. While linking Social Network Services (“SNS”): Information from the SNS for which your grant us permission at the time of linking SNS with your account on Real cash Games , in accordance with the terms of the SNS

 

Note that since some Real cash Games software is served through a SNS, it is your responsibility to read and accept the terms and privacy policy of such SNS prior to continuing. Further, while you may choose to disclose information about yourself in our online chat rooms, forums, game



comments, or in creating profiles. Information that you disclose in these areas is public information, and will be accessible to anyone who uses our Services. We are not responsible for the actions of any third parties with whom you share personally-identifiable information. Finally, you can always refuse to supply the aforementioned personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent you from engaging in certain activities on the Services.

 

REASONS FOR COLLECTING INFORMATION

 

We use personal details and other information to maintain the general and personified content and functionality of the Services. In addition, we use personal details to make it possible to accommodate your requests, and so that we are able to provide you with service when using our Services and for the purposes set out elsewhere in this Policy. More specifically, it may be used for one of the following:

 

  1. To personalize your experience and make bespoke recommendation

To help you efficiently access your information and the progress each time you use our Services

  1. To improve or add to our Services based on the information and feedback we receive from you

 

  1. To administer a contest, promotion, survey, etc. or to maintain record of our dealings with you

 

  1. To help you to connect with your friends from SNS or device’s contacts on our Services
  2. To analyze and draw trend reports from aggregated statistics of user activity
  3. To send periodic emails for sharing information and updates pertaining to your order, occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

 

SHARING YOUR INFORMATION

 

  1. WITH EMPLOYEES, CONTRACTORS, AND AFFILIATED ORGANIZATIONS

 

Strictly on a need-to-know basis in order to process it on Real cash Games behalf or to facilitate smooth functioning of our Services, such as providing network services, IT support, and customer service.

 

  1. WITH THIRD PARTIES

 

Such that they may provide you information about the products and services they offer..

 

  1. WITH PARENT COMPANY, SUBSIDIARY, INVESTOR, OR ACQUIRER

 

In the event of corporate sale, merger, reorganization, sale of assets, dissolution, or bankruptcy, your information maybe part of the transferred assets.

 

  1. WITH REGULATORY AUTHORITIES

 

When required by court order, law enforcement authority, or regulatory agencies, or whenever we believe that disclosing such information is necessary to protect the rights, property, or safety of Real cash Games , its Services, users, or the public at large.

 

The aforementioned persons are contractually restricted from using or disclosing the information except as necessary to perform services on our behalf.

 

All Information, including your personally identifiable information, may be maintained on servers or databases located outside your country or to a jurisdiction where the privacy laws may not be the same as those in your location. By using our Services you consent to the transfer of such information to them.

 

PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

 

We follow generally accepted industry security standards to safeguard and help prevent unauthorized access, maintain data security, and correctly use your personal information. However, no commercial method of information transfer over the Internet or electronic data storage is known to be 100% secure. As a result, Real Cash Games cannot guarantee the absolute security of that information during its transmission or its storage in our systems. Be advised that if you send messages or post material containing personal information, that information may be collected and used by others.



Upon termination of your account, we will remove your profile and other personal information from view. We, however, may (but are not obligated to) keep information about you that is on our system following your termination. You understand and acknowledge that, even after removal, copies of personal data or content may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or if other users have copied or stored your personal data or content.

 

YOUR OPTIONS

 

  1. COST FREE INFORMATION

 

The right to cost-free information about the personal data stored in regard to your person. Furthermore, you have a right, subject to the statutory provisions, to have such personal data corrected, blocked, and deleted. We may, however, decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, are extremely impractical, or for which access is not otherwise required by local law.

 

  1. UNSUBSCRIBING FROM EMAIL COMMUNICATIONS

 

If you are receiving Real Cash Games email advertisements and no longer wish to receive those email messages, you may opt out at the time you receive the message by following the instructions in that email. Please allow ten days for your request to be processed. However, you may not opt out of service-related communications (e.g., account verification, changes/updates to features of the Services, technical and security notices, etc.).

 

  1. LIMITING SCOPE OF SHARING INFORMATION

 

In event of disagreement with terms of this Policy, it may be best to limit your level of interaction with us, which could include simply not providing us with personal information. Recognize that not consenting or withdrawing consent may limit or preclude use of the Services.

 

MISCELLANEOUS

 

  1. CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT (“COPPA”)

 

We desire and strive to comply with the requirements of the COPPA, which was established to protect children’s online privacy. COPPA requires that operators of online services (such as ours) adhere to specific guidelines regarding the collection and handling of personal information about children under the age of 13.

 

Real Cash Games is not directed at children and does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to register or participate in our Services. If you are under 13, please do not attempt to register for our Services or send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. No one under age 13 may provide any personal information to Real Cash Games. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13 we will take all reasonable measures to delete that information as quickly as possible and to not use such information for any



purpose (except where necessary to protect the safety of the child or others as required or allowed by law).

 

We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s internet usage and to help enforce our Policy by instructing their children to never provide personal information to the operators of online services. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided personal information to us without such parental consent, please contact us.

 

  1. EXTERNAL WEBSITES / THIRD-PARTY LINKS / ADVERTISERS

 

We may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third parties may use cookies, pixel tags (also called web beacons or clear gifs), and other technologies to collect information for such purposes. Pixel tags enable recognizing a browser's cookie when a browser visits the site on which the beacon is located, and to learn which banner ads bring users to a given site. Similarly, ads appearing on any of our Services may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you.

 

This Policy covers the use of cookies by Real Cash Games and does not cover the use of cookies by any third-parties. We have no control over the privacy practices or the content of any of our business partners, advertisers, sponsors, or other websites to which we provide links. As such, we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of those third-party websites. You should check the applicable third-party privacy policy and terms of use when visiting any other websites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our Services and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

  1. GOVERNING LAW

 

This Policy and the relationship between Real Cash Games and you hereto shall be governed by, and interpreted in accordance with, the laws of India without having regard to the conflict of law’s provisions thereunder. The courts of New Delhi, India, shall have exclusive jurisdiction over all matters arising pursuant to this Policy.

 

  1. AGGREGATED STATISTICS

 

Real Cash Games may collect statistics about the behavior of users to its Services. When in the aggregate form and not pointing to a particular individual, we may display this information publicly or provide it to others.

 

  1. BUSINESS TRANSFERS

 

If Real Cash Games, or substantially all of our assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of Real Cash Games may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this Policy.

 

  1. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY



We reserve the right to amend the Policy and amendments will be effective as of the moment of publication on the Websites. You should check the Websites regularly for amendments. Your continued use of our Services after any change in this Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

 

CONTACT DETAILS

 

If there are any questions with regard to this Policy, you may contact us using the following information:

 

Mail:

 

Icanstudioz app solutions

Real Cash Games, 3rd floor,Meghani Tower

India

 

Email: feedback@realcash.games